Lehigh Gas Partners LLP Privacy Policy

Lehigh Gas Partners LLP and its affiliates and subsidiary operating companies (“Lehigh Gas Partners LLP”, and sometimes referred to as “we” or “us”) is committed to ensuring your privacy protection.

1. General – Consent to Use and Sharing of Information Collected

The purpose of this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) is to help you understand the kinds of personal and non-personally identifiable information we may gather about you when you visit our website, www.lehighgaspartners.com (the “Website”), how we may use or share that information in our business, the manner in which we will disclose the information to third-parties, how you can correct and/or update your personal information and how you can notify us that you no longer wish for us to use any of your personal information.

Please note that by using the Website, you signify your agreement with this Policy and consent (i.e. opt-in) to our collection, and use, of personal information and non-personally identifiable information about you as described in this Policy. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE WEBSITE OR THE PORTAL OR PROVIDE US WITH PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU.

Please note that the Policy applies only to information that we may collect through the Website, but not to other websites to which we may link, or to third parties or advertisers on the Website or to third-parties or advertisers in e-mails that we may send to you or to information that we may collect from you through means outside of the Website. Additionally, your use of the Website is governed by all applicable laws and the Website Terms of Use as well as by any other published rules pertaining to the Website posted on the Website.

Lehigh Gas understands that the security of your business and/or personal information is important to you. Whenever you submit business and/or personal identifiable information through this Website, you will be doing so through our secure server. Although it is necessary for us to collect certain information, we respect and protect your right to privacy. The following policy is designed to answer any questions and concerns you may have regarding your privacy and the security of your information. If you have any additional questions or concerns, please call us at 610-625-8000 or send us an e-mail at Info@lehighgaspartners.com

2. Types of Information We Collect

A. Personal Information

We Collect Personal information is any information that can be used to identify a specific individual such as your name, email address, address, phone number. We collect personal information from you explicitly, and only when you voluntarily provide it to us or in instances in which you submit inquiries or in any case where you must provide such information in order to participate in activities on the Website. By way of example only, you would provide personal information to us if you use certain features of the Website or if you otherwise contact us via e-mail and provide us with such personal information.

B. Non-Personally Identifiable Information We Collect

In an effort to make our Website as effective as possible, the computers that operate the Website may collect certain non-personally identifiable information each time you visit the Website and store this non-personally identifiable information in server logs. This non-personally identifiable information does not identify the specific user, but will give us information regarding the type of user who is accessing the Website and certain browsing activities of that user. This type of information may be automatically collected from you in connection with your use of the Website and is generally collected from two sources – (i) information your IP address on the server log files; and (ii) cookies.

i. IP Address - Your IP address is a number that is assigned by your ISP (Internet Service Provider) to your computer to identify its location. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the Website.

ii. Cookies - The Website may use a feature of your browser to set a "cookie" on your computer. Cookies are small packets of information that the Website’s computer stores on your computer. The information in the cookie is transmitted from your computer to us. The information contained in these cookies makes it possible for us to know if you are presently logged onto the Website or whether you have done so in a prior visit. This technology also enables us to instantly determine your access privileges while allowing you to navigate the Website without you having to log in repeatedly.

Cookies from us are also used to collect standard information transmitted from your web browser including, without limitation: your Internet protocol address, browser type, web pages you visited with date and time, the type of operating system on your computer. This information is used to help us understand and meet the needs and interests of our Website visitors.

You may modify your browser preference to provide you with choices relating to cookies. You have the choice to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set or to reject all cookies. If you choose to reject cookies you may be unable to use the Website that require registration in order to participate or will have to sign in each time you visit the Website.

3. How We Use the Information We Collect

Lehigh Gas keeps your personal information that you provide to us through the Website private and, except as stated under Paragraph 4 of this Policy, will not share it with any third parties without your consent. We use the information collected, including personal information, for a variety of purposes. For example, we may use your information to respond to your inquiries or requests, communicate with you, update you via e-mail on products or service offerings made by us, or provide you via e-mail with newsletters or other information we think would be of particular interest. By providing us with your personal information, you expressly consent to our use of this personal information for these purposes.

4. When Do We Share the Information We Collect

A. All Information

i. Compliance with Law - We reserve the right to access and/or disclose personal information and aggregate information we gather, as required by courts or administrative agencies and to the extent required to permit us to investigate suspected fraud, harassment or other violations of any law, rule or regulation, the Website's rules or policies, or the rights of third parties or to investigate any suspected conduct which we deem to be improper.

ii. Disclosure of Information in the Event of Merger or Sale of Assets - Lehigh Gas or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates could merge with or be acquired by another business entity, or all or substantially all of their respective assets could be acquired, or the assets of this Website could be acquired or transferred to another business entity. Should such a combination, acquisition, transaction or transfer occur, we reserve the right to transfer some or all of your personal information, non-personally identifiable information and other information to our successors in business and purchasers (in whole or in part) of the acquired assets.

iii. Disclosure to Service Providers - From time to time, Lehigh Gas may engage third parties (“Service Providers”) to provide various technical, fulfillment, support or market research services to Lehigh Gas for the purposes of maintaining the Website, assisting Lehigh Gas in the conduct its business, and enabling Lehigh Gas to provide products and/or services to its customers. Lehigh Gas may provide these Service Providers with access to your personal information for purposes of performing the Services for Lehigh Gas, but only if they agree to abide by the terms of this privacy policy with respect to the handling of your personal information.

We do not at this time plan to disclose your personal information to third parties for purposes of marketing the products or services of Lehigh Gas or other parties to you, but Lehigh Gas reserves the right to revise this privacy policy at a later date and disclose to you that it plans to do so.

B. Non-Personally Identifiable Information – Data Aggregation

In connection with providing our products and/or service to customers or communicating with prospective customers, Lehigh Gas may from time to time disclose your non-personally identifiable information in aggregate form to customers or prospective customers. In such a case, your personal information would not be disclosed.

5. Third Party Links

We do not monitor, control or endorse the information collection or privacy practices of any third parties including, without limitation, any partner, advertiser or other third party that may provide services on the Website. The Website may provide sponsored links to third-party websites or resources ("Linked Sites"). We neither control nor have we reviewed or approved the content that appears on such Linked Sites. Even though certain information collected by such third parties might not identify you personally, we strongly encourage you to become familiar with their privacy practices, and to contact them if you have any questions about their respective privacy policies and practices.

NOTE: Information for the news releases and E-mail Alerts is provided by the company. Information for SEC Filings and Stock Quote pages within the [Investor Relations] section of the Website is provided through this link: www.sec.gov/edgar.shtml. We do not guarantee or warrant this information or have any liability in the event that any information on these pages is incorrect, inaccurate, untimely or incomplete.

6. Security – How We Protect and Secure Your Personal Information and retain and destroy it.

We place a priority on the security of personal information, and we undertake reasonable security measures to protect the data that resides on our servers. However, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot warrant or guaranty the security of the servers, nor can we guarantee that information supplied by customers or other users of the Website will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet.

7. Opting Out

When you register at the portal, you are opting in to use of your personal information by Lehigh gas as specified in this privacy policy.

We currently provide the following “Opt-Out Opportunities”:

i. At any time, you can follow a link provided in every email message (except for Service Notice emails) received from Lehigh Gas to unsubscribe and receive future e-mails from Lehigh Gas.

ii. At any time, you may contact us through info@lehighgaspartners.com to unsubscribe and to opt-out of the right of Lehigh Gas to retain and use your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Notwithstanding anything else in this Privacy Policy, please note that Lehigh Gas always reserves the right to contact you in the event of a change in the terms and conditions of the Terms of Use, including this Privacy Policy, or to provide you with any Service related notices.

8. Correction/Updating Personal Information

In addition to the Opt-Out Opportunities described in Paragraph 7 above, if your personal information changes (such as your address), or if you no longer desire to use or access the Website or any part of it, or receive any e-mails from us, we encourage you to correct, update or remove the personal information that you provided and to contact us to be removed from future e-mail correspondence.

9. How to Contact Us

If you have questions about this Policy or anything else regarding our use or sharing of your personal information or information about Lehigh Gas, you can send any inquiries to us at info@lehighgaspartners.com.

10. California Residents

Beginning on January 1, 2005, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our Website and products and services who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third-parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to info@lehighgaspartners.com or write us at Lehigh Gas Partners, 702 Hamilton Street, Suite 203, Allentown, PA 18101.

11. Privacy Policy Changes

If we make changes to any of the terms or conditions of the Policy, this document will be revised so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information and to whom we will disclose it. We reserve the right to revise, modify, add, amend or remove (“change”) portions of this Policy at any time so long as we notify you of a change via e-mail or by posting notice of a change on the Website. In such case, any such changes will become effective immediately upon such notice unless we advise you otherwise. Your continued use of the Website after this Policy has been changed shall be deemed to be your continued acceptance of the terms and conditions of the Policy, as changed. We encourage you to bookmark this web page and review this Policy periodically.

This Policy was last modified as of May 2012.